Instructors: Terah Maher // David Isern // Mari Michael Glassell


DESIGN STUDIO ONE



SCALE 0.12


STUDIO ANNOUNCEMENTS

COORDINATION
COLLECTIVE
SCALE 0
SCALE 1
SCALE 2


COURSE INFO


Course Syllabus
Course Schedule
Studio Documentation
Material Suppliers
Wiki Help
Wiki Sample Student Page
Student Handbook
University Catalog
Academic Integrity
University Writing Center


Faculty

Terah Maher
Scale 0

Mari Michael Glassell
Coordinator, Scale 1

David Isern
Scale 2



Studio Assistants

morning

Sergio Elizondo
Scale 0

Hannaphen Park
Scale 1 (meta)

Christopher Verette
Scale 2

afternoon

Fabiola Vazquez
Scale 0

Eduardo Ponce
Scale 1

Sergio O. Garcia Pina
Scale 2





    



ROTATION 02 February 23, 2016

Scale 0

Professor Maher: Morning Section(19 students):

Browne, Evan D.
Gove, Benjamin M.
Gutierrez, Roberto C.
Hardesty, Blake A.
Huerta, Toni I.
Jones, Brandon M.
King, Rebekah L.
Martin, Joshua J.
Roach, Darbie D.
Torres, David A.
Jose Mata
Izzac Duran
Sawyer Kaumeyer
Daan Saavedra
Breanna Sanchez
Kesean Watson
Matthew Jimenez
Alexander McKenzie
Lorena Banda-Ramirez


Afternoon Section (18 students):

Roberts, Taryn N.
Launikitis, Sarah A.
Donmez, Osman Furkan
Galan, Noel
Hernandez, Isaiah D. (Izzy)
Santos, Jose
Phachanh, Richy S.
Roach, Jordan C.
Meliane Koryhafou Latt
Renee Hooper
Jennifer Garver
Adryanan Varela
Sarah Alexander
Amber Alis
Ryan Hayes
Jameel Marsden
Dylan Short
Adbi Ali


Scale 1

Professor Glassell: Morning Section (20 Students)

Aguilar, Vanesa
Benitez, David
Brown, Allison
Chavez, Jessica
Glover, Alyson
Gray, Adam
Green, Samantha (Sam)
Lancaster, Taylor
Martin, Matthew
Martinez, Marisol
Mia Zaro
Montgomery McCall
Bryan Brummett
Jarrett Church
Garrett Wiese
Gabriel Macias
Byan Buechler
Cassidy Coons
Madaleine Ackerman
Amber Anguiano

Afternoon Section (21 Students):

Adrole, Dennis
Aguirre, Dannette
Arzate, Rogelio (Isaac)
Azarnai, Julian
Black, Tiffani
Carrillo, Giovanni (Gio)
Clarke, Mackenzie
Dallenbach, Andrew
Gutierrez, Jose
Harmon, Tyler
Hohman, Eric
Fernando Avila
Dominique Vann
Sergio Hermoza
Quince Workman
William Reddig
Kathryn Lubenow
Munir Adburahman
Daniel Gamez
Sherlyn Hogue
Andrew May


Scale 2

Professor Isern: Morning Section (22 students):

Castillo, Michael J.
Cavazos, Ramiro
Cervantes, Francisco
Diaz, Tomas A.
Dunbar, Alec K.
Durkes, Joshua A.
Enriquez, Stephanie
Mohr, Hayden C.
Perez, Skylar
Rodriguez Espinoza, Maria Eleanora
Salais, VrittanyA
Miller, Kennedy
Montoya-Cruz Edwin
Ocbazgi, Meseret
Patterson, Taylor
Pevey, Kourtney
Putter, Kaleigh
Ramirez, Emily
Saenz, Luis
Savage, Jacob
Tizani, Yasmeen
Wasson, Matthew (Matt)

Afternoon Section (18 students):

Holman, Daylan (LJ)
Hut, Darian
Lee, Chaeyoon (Yuna)
Lopez, Gerardo
Reyna, Jorge (George)
Thornell, Jacob
Trevizo, Aldo
Tucker, Jacob
Walker, Mary (Liz)
Wilson, Tierra
Hunter, Lauren A.
Vavrecka, Kaytlyn A.
Lohmer, Jessica L.
Wade, Landon D.
Whitsell, Tyler R.
Joo, Yong Jae (Sean)
Burns, Collin D.
Haskins, Marcus