Personal tools

2009 Fall Final Reviews - Graduate Studios

From TTU College of Architecture

Jump to: navigation, search

Wednesday 9 December 2009

Download PDF of Schedule


Contents

Javier Gomez, instructor - Rm. 606 - Comprehensive Studio

9:00 - 10:30 am
Brian Zugay
James White
Daniel Pruske
Jeff Nesbitt
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Bennett Neiman
Grant Alford
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Michael Peters
Brian Rex
Hendrika Buelinckx
Danny Nowak
Josh Nason
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Zach Pauls
Maria Perbellini
Mark Wellen
Dustin White


Saif Haq, instructor - Rm. 602

10:45 am - 12:15 pm
RTKL
HKS
Guests
Mann
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
RTKL
HKS
Guests
Mann
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
RTKL
HKS
Guests
Mann


Elizabeth Louden, instructor - Rm. 602

9:00 - 10:30 am
James Davis
Rima Ajlouni
Joseph Aranha
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Gary Smith
Upe Flueckiger
Mark Wellen
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
John White
Clifton Ellis
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Hendrika Buelinckx
James Davis
Brian Zugay
Jeff Penner


Kuhn Park, instructor - Rm. 606 - Advanced Studio

9:00 - 10:30 am
Clifton Ellis
Upe Flueckiger
Grant Alford
Dan Chamberlain
Josh Nason
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
James Davis
Michael Martin
Joseph Aranha
Danny Novak
Dustin White
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Maria Perbellini
Glenn Hill
Jeff Penner
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Bennett Neiman
Brian Rex
Rima Ajlouni
Jeff Nesbitt


Robert Perl, instructor - Rm. 611

9:00 - 10:30 am
David Driskill
Michael Peters
Danny Nowak
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
John White
Glenn Hill
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Rima Ajlouni
Lahib Jaddo
James White
Mark Wellen
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Upe Flueckiger
Gary Smith
Joseph Aranha
Dan Chamberlin


Christian Pongratz, instructor - Rm. 802 - Comprehensive Studio

9:00 - 10:30 am
Maria Perbellini
Brian Rex
Bennett Neiman
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Zach Pauls
Hendrika Buelinckx
Jeff Penner
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Upe Flueckiger
Gary Smith
Daniel Pruske
Dan Chamberlain
Dustin White
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
David Driskill
Michael Peters
Grant Alford
Danny Nowak
Josh Nason


Ben Shacklette, instructor - Rm. 511

9:00 - 10:30 am
Gary Smith
Zach Pauls
Jeff Penner
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
James White
Michael Peters
David Driskill
Jeff Nesbitt
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Joseph Aranha
Michael Martin
Brian Zugay
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Lahib Jaddo
Daniel Pruske


Chris Taylor, instructor - Rm. 608 - Land Arts Studio

Work will be installed in rooms 608 and 611A for presentations and general viewing.

9:00 - 10:30 am
Glenn Hill
Michael Martin
Hendrika Buelinckx
Dustin White
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Brian Zugay
Maria Perbellini
Lahib Jaddo
Josh Nason
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Bennett Neiman
Zach Pauls
Jeff Nesbitt
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Clifton Ellis
James White
John White


MaryAlice Torres-MacDonald, instructor - Rm. 507

9:00 - 10:30 am
Lahib Jaddo
John White
Mark Wellen
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Clifton Ellis
Brian Rex
Daniel Pruske
Dan Chamberlain
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Hendrika Buelinckx
David Driskill
Grant Alford
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Michael Martin
Glenn Hill


Return to 2009 Fall Final Reviews and Guest Critics listing.