Personal tools

2010 Spring Final Reviews - Graduate Studios

From TTU College of Architecture

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Graduate Studios Final Review Tuesday 4 May

Download PDF of Review Schedule


Hendrika Buelinckx - Rm. 504

9:00 - 10:30 am
Adrian Benoit
Katy Martin
Grant Alford
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Brigitta Bjornson
James Davis
Elizabeth Louden
John White
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Colin Neufeld
Stephen Levy
Zach Pauls
MaryAlice Torres-MacDonald
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Lancelot Coar
Upe Flueckiger
Brian Rex

Bennett Neiman - Rm. 602

9:00 - 10:30 am
David Niland
John_P._Maruszczak
Josh Nason
Christian Pongratz
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
David Niland
John_P._Maruszczak
Kuhn Park
Dustin White
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
David Niland
John_P._Maruszczak
Brian Zugay
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
David Niland
John_P._Maruszczak
Grant Alford
MaryAlice Torres-MacDonald

Stephen Faulk - Rm. 711

9:00 - 10:30 am
Judy Birdsong
Jim White
James Davis
Brian Zugay
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Katy Martin
Zach Pauls
Gary Smith
Brian Zugay
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Adrian Benoit
Lancelot Coar
James Davis
John White
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Birgitta Bjornsson
Bob Perl
Gary Smith
Michael Peters

Maria Perbellini - Rm. 503

9:00 - 10:30 am
Birgitta Bjornsson
Kuhn Park
Zach Pauls
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Colin Neufeld
David Driskill
Christian Pongratz
MaryAlice Torres-MacDonald
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Katy Martin
Glenn Hill
Michael Martin
Grant Alford
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Adrian Benoit
Zach Pauls
Andrew Vernooy
Danny Nowak
Dustin White

Joe Aranha - Rm. 511

9:00 - 10:30 am
Jose Luis Jaspeado
Lancelot Coar
David Driskill
John White
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Jose Luis Jaspeado
Javier Gomez
Bob Perl
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Jose Luis Jaspeado
Elizabeth Louden
Gary Smith
Josh Nason
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Jose Luis Jaspeado
Katy Martin
Glenn Hill
Brian Zugay

Lahib Jaddo - Rm. 502

9:00 - 10:30 am
David Gregor
Upe Flueckiger
Michael Martin
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Lancelot Coar
Glenn Hill
Josh Nason
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Birgitta Bjornson
Zach Pauls
Bob Perl
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Stephen Levy
James Davis
David Driskill


Saif Haq - Rm. 701

9:00 - 10:30 am
David Allison
Frank Zilm
RTK
HKL
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
David Allison
Frank Zilm
RTK
HKL
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
David Allison
Frank Zilm
RTK
HKL
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
David Allison
Frank Zilm
RTK
HKL


Chris Taylor - Rm. 802

9:00 - 10:30 am
Andrew Vernooy
Michael Peters
Brian Rex
Danny Nowak
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Judy Birdsong
David Gregor
Upe Flueckiger
Grant Alford
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Kuhn Park
Jim White
Christian Pongratz
Javier Gomez
Dustin White
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Judy Birdsong
David Gregor
Michael Martin

Ben Shacklette - Rm. Fifth Floor Halls

9:00 - 10:30 am
Stephen Levy
Glenn Hill
Gary Smith
Bob Perl
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Stephen Levy
Adrian Benoit
Michael Martin
Jim White
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Andrew Vernooy
Michael Peters
Brian Rex
Danny Nowak
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Colin Neufeld
Elizabeth Louden
Kuhn Park
Javier Gomez

Daniel Pruske - Rm. 804

9:00 - 10:30 am
Colin Neufeld
Javier Gomez
MaryAlice Torres-MacDonald
Elizabeth Louden
Dustin White
10:30 - 10:45 am BREAK
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Andrew Vernooy
Michael Peters
Brian Rex
Danny Nowak
12:15 - 1:15 pm LUNCH
1:15 - 2:45 pm
Judy Birdsong
David Gregor
Upe Flueckiger
David Driskill
2:45 - 3:15 pm BREAK
3:15 - 4:45 pm
Josh Nason
Jim White
Christian Pongratz
John White




Return to 2010 Spring Final Reviews and Guest Critics listing.